Featured image of the anime | AnimeTV

World Trigger (Dub)

Other Names: ワールドトリガー

Plot Summary: When a gate to another world suddenly opens on Earth, Mikado City is invaded by strange creatures known as "Neighbors," malicious beings impervious to traditional weaponry. In response to their arrival, an organization called the Border Defense Agency has been established to combat the Neighbor menace through special weapons called "Triggers." Even though several years have passed after…

Genres: , , , , ,

Released: 2014
Status: Completed
Total Episodes: 73

x
x

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Recently added | All Recently

Anime thumbnail
Anime thumbnail